Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mount Pleasant, Mi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mount Pleasant, Mi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mount Pleasant, Mi with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,8306,730
BustAfghanistan 11,0576,871
BatnaAlgeria 7,4384,622
BecharAlgeria 7,1024,414
BejaiaAlgeria 7,2844,526
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,2024,475
BiskraAlgeria 7,4634,637
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,0104,978
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,0557,491
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,1937,577
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,1967,579
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,2027,582
ByrdAntarctica 13,9608,675
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,4815,892
BarilocheArgentina 9,5695,946
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,1415,680
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,3159,517
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,5739,056
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,16110,043
BrestBelarus 7,3394,560
BrusselsBelgium 6,3473,944
Belize CityBelize 2,9591,839
BeninBenin 9,3095,785
BohiconBenin 9,2215,730
BermudaBermuda 2,1871,359
BageBrazil 8,9455,559
BambuiBrazil 8,1495,064
BarbacenaBrazil 8,3825,209
BarbalhaBrazil 7,3174,547
BarcelosBrazil 5,4613,394
BarraBrazil 7,4384,622
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,7884,218
BarreirasBrazil 7,4384,622
BelémBrazil 6,2193,865
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,2465,124
BelterraBrazil 5,9863,720
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,1964,472
Bom JesusBrazil 8,8125,476
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,6324,743
BrasiliaBrazil 7,6384,746
BrevesBrazil 6,1283,808
BurgasBulgaria 8,2895,151
BurundiBurundi 12,1907,575
BatouriCameroon 10,4076,467
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,179732
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,8181,751
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,3621,468
Banff, AbCanada 2,4061,495
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 551342
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,3471,458
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,2051,370
Bissett, MbCanada 1,119695
Blue River, BcCanada 2,6741,662
Bonavista, NfCanada 644400
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,4422,139
Brandon, MbCanada 1,308813
Broadview, SkCanada 1,500932
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,9001,802
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,2702,032
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,9041,805
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,1391,951
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,0791,913
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,7386,673
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,5966,584
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,0846,266
BeijingChina 10,4426,489
BarranquillaColombia 3,8112,368
Benito SalasColombia 4,6622,897
BogotáColombia 4,4972,795
BrnoCzech Republic 7,1754,458
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,3707,065
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,2857,012
BaniDominican Republic 3,1721,971
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,1491,957
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,1521,959
BahariyaEgypt 9,5415,929
Beni SuefEgypt 9,6195,977
BiarritzFrance 6,3943,973
BordeauxFrance 6,3713,959
BrestFrance 5,9253,682
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,5255,919
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,5245,918
BitamGabon 10,3646,440
BanjulGambia 7,2544,507
BerlinGermany 6,7634,202
BrockenGermany 6,6544,135
BokeGuinea 7,5854,713
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,4534,631
BudapestHungary 7,4234,613
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,4394,622
BangaloreIndia 13,4398,351
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,0458,106
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,8107,960
BikanerIndia 11,7107,277
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,7949,193
BabolsarIran 10,0776,262
Bandar AbbasIran 11,1746,943
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,8636,129
Bandar LengehIran 11,1716,942
BirjandIran 10,7296,667
BushehrIran 10,7416,675
BaghdadIraq 10,0076,218
BasraIraq 10,4386,486
BelmulletIreland 5,3093,299
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,4853,409
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,7534,818
BergamoItaly 6,9934,346
BolognaItaly 7,1694,455
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,0414,376
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,8124,854
BrindisiItaly 7,8634,886
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,7655,447
BouakeIvory Coast 8,6075,349
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,7196,039
BeirutLebanon 9,4755,888
BenghaziLibya 8,6705,387
BirzaiLithuania 7,0924,407
BitolaMacedonia 8,0444,999
BlantyreMalawi 13,5948,448
BvumbweMalawi 13,6208,463
BintuluMalaysia 14,4678,990
BamakoMali 7,9994,971
Bko-SMali 8,0124,979
BougounMali 8,1325,054
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,8024,227
BaitagMongolia 9,9896,207
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,6025,967
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,6275,982
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,7736,073
BayandelgerMongolia 9,8916,147
BayankhongorMongolia 9,9776,200
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,6736,011
BulganMongolia 9,6636,004
BhamawMyanmar 12,4217,718
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,3758,932
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,9848,690
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,3368,908
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,8298,593
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,6528,484
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,5602,212
BilmaNiger 9,1865,708
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,9675,572
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,7273,559
BergenNorway 5,8923,661
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,8933,662
BjornoyaNorway 5,7233,556
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,9443,693
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,9513,698
BadinPakistan 11,9337,415
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,5007,146
BalakotPakistan 11,0286,853
BarkhanPakistan 11,4077,088
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,9312,443
BascoPhilippines 12,3407,668
BialystokPoland 7,2404,499
BejaPortugal 6,2673,894
BragancaPortugal 6,1283,808
BistritaRomania 7,7584,821
BucharestRomania 8,0505,002
BajkitRussia 8,2655,136
BarabinskRussia 8,8565,503
BarnaulRussia 9,1265,671
BerezovoRussia 7,7294,803
BiserRussia 8,1395,058
BlagovescenskRussia 9,0705,636
BogdarinRussia 8,9285,548
BogucanyRussia 8,6285,362
BomnakRussia 8,5815,332
BorRussia 8,2675,137
BorzjaRussia 9,3145,788
BratskRussia 8,8465,497
BelgradeSerbia 7,7074,789
BoSierra Leone 8,0565,006
BontheSierra Leone 8,0304,990
BratislavaSlovakia 7,2694,517
BerberaSomalia 12,1457,547
BusanSouth Korea 10,5706,569
BadajozSpain 6,2913,909
BarcelonaSpain 6,7744,209
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,3153,924
BabanusaSudan 10,8836,763
BaselSwitzerland 6,7404,188
BernSwitzerland 6,7754,210
BangkokThailand 13,5728,433
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,5508,420
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,1938,198
BizerteTunisia 7,5754,707
BalikesirTurkey 8,5485,312
BursaTurkey 8,5685,324
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,3596,437
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,4553,390
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,5203,430
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,5193,430
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,8903,660
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,9693,709
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,0733,774
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,0391,889
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,8861,172
Baltimore, MdUsa 875544
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,7932,979
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,7932,979
Batesville, MsUsa 1,192741
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,601995
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,295805
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 764475
Bedford, MaUsa 1,159720
Beeville, TxUsa 2,0721,288
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 611380
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,1481,956
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,1903,225
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,039646
Bettles, AkUsa 4,5912,853
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,3232,686
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 5132
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,8581,154
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 758471
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,170727
Bishop, CaUsa 2,8871,794
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,266787
Blacksburg, VaUsa 846526
Blackville, ScUsa 1,227762
Blaine, WaUsa 2,9111,809
Blakely, GaUsa 1,446898
Block Island, RiUsa 1,039646
Boerne, TxUsa 1,9911,237
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,4911,548
Booneville, MsUsa 1,083673
Boonton, NjUsa 934580
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,145712
Bowler, WiUsa 336209
Bowling Green, KyUsa 783487
Bowling Green, MoUsa 747464
Brenham, TxUsa 1,8371,141
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,020634
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,144711
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 867539
Brockport W, NyUsa 575357
Brodhead, WiUsa 386240
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,272791
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,404872
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,3011,430
Brunswick, MoUsa 867539
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,7081,683
Buckhannon, WvUsa 684425
Bucyrus, OhUsa 392244
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 520323
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,582983
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 848527
Burlington, IowaUsa 616383
Burlington, VtUsa 945587
Burns, OregonUsa 2,7141,686
BajsunUzbekistan 10,4576,498
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,2452,638
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,0642,526
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,4078,331
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,4168,337


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -