Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mount Pleasant, Mi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mount Pleasant, Mi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mount Pleasant, Mi with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,8836,763
ChlefAlgeria 7,0514,382
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,4224,612
CeresArgentina 8,5435,309
ChamicalArgentina 8,4855,273
ChepesArgentina 8,5835,333
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,1316,296
ConcordiaArgentina 8,8105,475
CórdobaArgentina 8,6375,367
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,6475,373
CorrientesArgentina 8,3825,209
CairnsAustralia 14,4098,954
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,3619,546
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,30010,750
CedunaAustralia 16,41910,203
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,0589,357
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,1009,383
Cobar MoAustralia 15,4139,578
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,3738,931
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,7599,172
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,57910,303
ChittagongBangladesh 12,6307,849
CharnocksBarbados 4,2112,617
CotonouBenin 9,3095,785
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,4825,271
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,6385,368
CabroboBrazil 7,4264,614
CaceresBrazil 7,2314,493
CaetiteBrazil 7,7514,817
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,5254,676
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,8064,851
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,2655,136
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,4375,243
Campos SalesBrazil 7,2214,487
CanavieirasBrazil 8,1125,041
CaparaoBrazil 8,4105,226
CapinopolisBrazil 7,8474,876
CaratingaBrazil 8,3265,174
CaravelasBrazil 8,2895,151
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,6914,779
CarolinaBrazil 6,8394,250
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,4395,244
CataguasesBrazil 8,4505,251
CatalaoBrazil 7,8744,893
CatanduvaBrazil 8,1195,045
CaxiasBrazil 6,8424,252
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,8325,489
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,4164,608
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,4395,244
ChapecoBrazil 8,5685,324
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,8824,277
CipoBrazil 7,7124,792
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,8304,244
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,1855,086
CordeiroBrazil 8,5295,300
CorrentinaBrazil 7,5774,709
CorumbaBrazil 7,5534,693
CoximBrazil 7,6004,723
CrateusBrazil 7,0354,371
CuiabaBrazil 7,2424,500
CuritibaBrazil 8,5345,303
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,2991,429
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,0191,876
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,0871,918
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,8881,795
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,9171,813
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,1561,340
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,6402,262
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,3052,054
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,4752,159
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,2921,425
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,5381,577
Chapais, QcCanada 1,003623
Charlo, NbCanada 1,504935
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 1,7291,074
Charlottetown, PeCanada 1,7281,074
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,0961,924
Chatham, NbCanada 1,555966
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,1801,355
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,175730
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 1,8531,151
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,7511,088
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,4792,162
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,0831,916
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,1531,338
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 578359
Comox, BcCanada 3,0621,903
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,8481,770
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,2481,397
Coronation, AbCanada 2,1461,334
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,4061,495
ChicoChile 10,1576,312
ChillanChile 9,0565,627
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,0635,632
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,0795,021
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,0316,234
Curico-General FreireChile 8,8915,525
ChangchunChina 9,7926,085
ChangduChina 11,6567,243
ChangshaChina 11,7797,319
ChengduChina 11,6597,245
ChongqingChina 11,7587,307
Camilo DazaColombia 4,1892,603
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,3364,559
CamagueyCuba 2,5961,614
CasablancaCuba 2,3291,447
ChebCzech Republic 6,8674,267
CopenhagenDenmark 6,5194,051
CabreraDominican Republic 3,0511,896
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,0931,922
CotuiDominican Republic 3,0971,924
CanarEcuador 5,2123,238
CairoEgypt 9,5515,935
CaenFrance 6,1403,816
ChateaurouxFrance 6,4113,984
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,3973,354
CocobeachGabon 10,2986,399
CologneGermany 6,4934,035
ChiosGreece 8,5445,310
CorfuGreece 8,0645,011
ConakryGuinea 7,7854,837
CatacamasHonduras 3,2372,012
CholutecaHonduras 3,4182,124
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,5028,390
CherrapunjiIndia 12,3087,648
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,3087,648
ChahbaharIran 11,5527,179
ClaremorrisIreland 5,3913,350
ClonesIreland 5,4803,405
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,4053,359
CorkIreland 5,4983,417
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,5013,418
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,3864,590
CameriItaly 6,9374,311
CampobassoItaly 7,5894,716
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,3824,587
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,4264,615
Cape FrascaItaly 7,3114,543
Cape MeleItaly 7,0094,355
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,7404,810
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,9144,918
CerviaItaly 7,2524,507
CiampinoItaly 7,4394,623
Cimone MountainItaly 7,1544,446
Cisa PassItaly 7,0874,404
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,3754,583
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,0854,402
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,9764,956
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,9314,929
ChibaJapan 10,0616,252
ChichibuJapan 10,0716,258
ChichijimaJapan 10,7666,690
ChoshiJapan 10,0136,222
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,4705,885
ChilekaMalawi 13,5948,448
ChitedzeMalawi 13,3618,303
ChitipaMalawi 13,0028,079
ChihuahuaMexico 2,5321,574
ComitanMexico 3,1581,962
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,9497,425
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,5995,965
ChoirMongolia 9,8746,136
CasablancaMorocco 6,5574,075
ChindeMozambique 13,9288,655
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,5518,421
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,4878,381
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,5728,434
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,2808,874
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,0298,718
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,0308,718
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,0328,720
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,8918,632
CondegaNicaragua 3,4092,118
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,1018,763
ChejuNorth Korea 10,8236,726
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,3316,420
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,4946,521
ChhorPakistan 11,8697,376
ChitralPakistan 10,8336,732
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,3295,176
ConcepcionParaguay 8,0084,976
CajamarcaPeru 5,7243,557
ChachapoyasPeru 5,6283,497
ChiclayoPeru 5,6713,524
ChimbotePeru 5,9443,694
CuzcoPeru 6,5334,060
CzestochowaPoland 7,1924,469
CoimbraPortugal 6,0993,790
CalafatRomania 7,9124,917
CeahlauRomania 7,8454,875
ClujRomania 7,7344,806
ConstantaRomania 8,2155,105
CraiovaRomania 7,9404,934
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,4664,018
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,3804,586
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,4774,025
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,6893,535
Cape UelenRussia 5,4023,357
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,9855,584
CaraRussia 8,5885,336
Cerdyn’Russia 7,8934,905
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,1933,848
ChitaRussia 9,1945,714
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,1855,708
CokurdahRussia 6,5894,094
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,4625,258
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,5558,423
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,9606,190
CaceresSpain 6,2913,910
CadizSpain 6,4734,022
Ciudad RealSpain 6,4964,036
CordobaSpain 6,4994,038
ColomboSri Lanka 14,1558,796
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,3268,281
ChanthaburiThailand 13,6798,501
Chiang MaiThailand 13,0248,093
Chiang RaiThailand 12,8868,007
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,6098,457
ChumphonThailand 13,9408,663
CanakkaleTurkey 8,4175,230
CorumTurkey 8,8635,507
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,2546,372
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,4936,520
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,8403,629
CernovcyUkraine 7,7384,809
ChernigovUkraine 7,7624,824
CarrascoUruguay 9,2435,744
ColoniaUruguay 9,1485,685
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,4832,164
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 854531
Cambridge, MdUsa 932579
Camden, ScUsa 1,164723
Canton, NyUsa 800497
Cantonnw, SdUsa 973605
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,262784
Caribou, MeUsa 1,360845
Carlinville, IlUsa 663412
Casper, WyUsa 1,7321,076
Centralia, WaUsa 2,9511,834
Chambersburg, PaUsa 756470
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,025637
Charles City, IaUsa 655407
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,315817
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,308813
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 688427
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,037644
Charlottesville, VaUsa 852530
Chaska, MnUsa 689428
Chattanooga, TnUsa 997620
Chazy, NyUsa 957595
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,003623
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,124698
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,518943
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,6491,025
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 333207
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 325202
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,0641,904
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 414258
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,6381,018
Cincinnati, KyUsa 551343
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 541336
Circleville, OhUsa 518322
Clarinda, IaUsa 884550
Clark, SdUsa 1,036644
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,226762
Clarksville, TnUsa 797495
Clayton, NmUsa 1,7491,087
Cleveland, OhioUsa 385239
Clinton, IaUsa 463288
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,4343,377
Coldwater, MiUsa 222138
College Park, MdUsa 873542
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,7371,080
Columbia, MoUsa 833517
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,167725
Columbus, GaUsa 532331
Columbus, InUsa 562349
Columbus, KsUsa 1,148713
Columbus, OhioUsa 478297
Conception, MoUsa 938583
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,158720
Conway, ArUsa 1,166725
Conway, ScUsa 1,226762
Cooperstown, NyUsa 814506
Corning, ArUsa 1,025637
Cornwall, VtUsa 959596
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,1211,318
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,6581,030
Cortland, NyUsa 727452
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,0181,876
Covington, LaUsa 1,511939
Covington, TnUsa 986613
Crete, NeUsa 1,038645
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,7751,103
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,7336,048
CimbajUzbekistan 9,7336,048
CaracasVenezuela 4,1122,555
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,4952,793
CoroVenezuela 3,9092,429
ChipataZambia 13,2458,231
ChomaZambia 13,0528,110
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,7398,538


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -