Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mount Pleasant, Mi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mount Pleasant, Mi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mount Pleasant, Mi with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,6614,139
LuandaAngola 11,3477,051
LuenaAngola 12,1047,521
La PlataArgentina 9,1985,716
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,6114,730
La RiojaArgentina 8,3675,199
LaboulayeArgentina 8,9605,568
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,5586,561
Las LomitasArgentina 8,0344,993
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,8189,829
LavertonAustralia 15,8449,846
LearmonthAustralia 17,02810,582
LongreachAustralia 15,0099,327
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,0099,326
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,3628,924
Low HeadAustralia 15,8299,836
LinzAustria 7,0934,408
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,5753,464
LerwickUk 5,5743,464
La PazBolivia 6,9434,315
LavrasBrazil 8,3185,169
LencoisBrazil 7,6814,773
LinharesBrazil 8,4005,220
LondrinaBrazil 8,2475,125
LomBulgaria 7,9434,936
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,9041,183
La Tuque, QcCanada 441274
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,1721,971
Langara, BcCanada 3,5992,236
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 940584
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,1911,362
London, OnCanada 328204
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,8261,756
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,8191,130
Lytton, BcCanada 2,8231,754
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,3223,929
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,3385,182
LanzhouChina 11,0636,875
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,8147,342
Las GaviotasColombia 4,5992,858
LimonCosta Rica 3,7892,355
LarnacaCyprus 9,2765,764
LimassolCyprus 9,2595,753
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6987,891
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,0537,490
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,2633,892
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,2151,998
La VegaDominican Republic 3,0701,908
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,1831,978
LuperonDominican Republic 2,9821,853
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,9213,058
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,3733,339
LuxorEgypt 10,0116,221
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,3782,099
Laucala BayFiji 11,9117,402
LappeenrantaFinland 6,8854,279
Le MansFrance 6,2513,885
LilleFrance 6,2853,905
LyonFrance 6,6874,155
LambarnGabon 10,4816,513
LastourvilleGabon 10,6896,642
LibrevilleGabon 10,3266,417
LeipzigGermany 6,7814,214
LindenbergGermany 6,8254,241
LamiaGreece 8,2765,143
LarissaGreece 8,2185,106
LemnosGreece 8,3585,194
LimnosGreece 8,3655,198
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,7942,357
LabeGuinea 7,7564,820
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,1044,415
La CeibaHonduras 3,1481,956
La MesaHonduras 3,1871,980
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,1486,927
LudhianaIndia 11,4687,126
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,8944,905
LatinaItaly 7,4794,647
LatronicoItaly 7,7834,836
LecceItaly 7,9064,913
LodwarKenya 12,1397,543
Luang PrabangLaos 12,8758,000
LiepajaLatvia 6,8944,284
LaukuvaLithuania 7,0144,358
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,5294,057
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,9674,951
LabuanMalaysia 14,1708,805
LuqaMalta 7,9944,968
Le LamentinMartinique 3,9822,474
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,1771,974
LashioMyanmar 12,5677,809
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,0998,761
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,3238,901
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,9178,648
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,2088,829
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,6778,499
LincolnNew Zealand 14,0478,729
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,7378,536
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,7378,536
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,7378,536
LagosNigeria 9,3675,821
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,9663,707
LillehammerNorway 6,1063,794
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,3567,057
La VictoriaParaguay 7,8704,890
LimaPeru 6,2803,902
LegaspiPhilippines 13,0268,094
LisbonPortugal 6,1303,810
LeninbadRussia 10,3156,410
LevsiRussia 8,1855,086
LungiSierra Leone 7,8914,903
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,2624,513
LanzaroteSpain 6,3963,974
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,3993,976
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,9064,292
LuganoSwitzerland 6,9254,303
LatakiaSyria 9,3425,805
LampangThailand 13,0758,125
LoeiThailand 13,1488,170
Lop BuriThailand 13,4528,359
LomeTogo 9,2325,737
LeemingUk 5,8133,612
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,5753,464
London, EnglandUk 6,0273,745
London-GatwickUk 6,0483,758
LynehamUk 5,9223,680
L’VovUkraine 7,5244,676
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,0064,975
LozovajaUkraine 8,2155,105
LubnyUkraine 7,9664,950
LuckUkraine 7,5384,684
LuganskUkraine 8,3795,207
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 501311
La Harpe, IlUsa 594369
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,6531,027
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,7041,059
Lake City, FlUsa 1,567974
Lake Placid, NyUsa 879546
Laketown, UtUsa 2,1171,316
Lamar, MoUsa 1,007626
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,8451,146
Lancaster, WiUsa 479297
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,9151,190
Langdon, NdUsa 1,138707
Laramie, WyUsa 1,7131,064
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,2411,393
Larned, KsUsa 1,349838
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,6471,023
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,6971,676
Laurel, MdUsa 867539
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,000622
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,133704
Le Mars, IaUsa 894555
Lebanon, MoUsa 946588
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 932579
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 776482
Leitchfield, KyUsa 733456
Lenoir, NcUsa 925575
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,015631
Lewisburg, WvUsa 788490
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,5061,557
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,198745
Lexington, MoUsa 932579
Lexington, VaUsa 834518
Libby, MtUsa 2,3851,482
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,025637
Lincoln, VaUsa 805500
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,045649
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,203747
Llano, TxUsa 1,8961,178
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,510938
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,0581,901
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,0521,897
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,0711,909
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,1201,317
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,070665
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 650404
Louisville, MsUsa 1,271790
Loup City, NeUsa 1,180734
Lowville, NyUsa 762473
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,8501,150
Luling, TxUsa 1,9451,209
Lusk, WyUsa 1,574978
Lynchburg, VaUsa 888552
LivingstoneZambia 13,0248,093
LundaziZambia 13,1978,201
LusakaZambia 13,0598,115
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,0508,109


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -