Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mount Pleasant, Mi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mount Pleasant, Mi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mount Pleasant, Mi with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,5726,569
ShkoderAlbania 7,8534,880
SkikdaAlgeria 7,4014,599
SaltaArgentina 7,9104,915
San AntonioArgentina 9,6355,988
San LuisArgentina 8,7975,467
San RafaelArgentina 8,8985,529
Santa RosaArgentina 9,2005,717
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,2545,129
SarmientoArgentina 10,0836,266
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,1309,402
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,1229,397
SalzburgAustria 7,0534,383
SakiAzerbaijan 9,4055,844
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,6395,990
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,5255,919
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,4192,746
SaveBenin 9,1865,708
Santa CruzBolivia 7,2204,486
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,6554,757
SalvadorBrazil 7,8914,904
Santa MariaBrazil 8,7915,463
SantaremBrazil 5,9773,714
SantosBrazil 8,5205,294
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,2575,131
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,5324,059
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,3344,557
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,7955,465
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,6105,350
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,4025,221
Sao LuisBrazil 6,5674,081
Sao MateusBrazil 8,3465,186
São PauloBrazil 8,4635,259
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,2195,108
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,1343,811
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,5554,694
SerrinhaBrazil 7,7364,807
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,1845,086
SobralBrazil 6,9204,300
SoureBrazil 6,1443,818
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,3564,571
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,1975,715
SurubimBrazil 7,5924,718
SadovoBulgaria 8,1725,078
SandanskiBulgaria 8,1205,046
SofiaBulgaria 8,0414,997
SiemreapCambodia 13,5738,435
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,9921,238
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,0361,265
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,515942
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,5212,188
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,7631,717
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,550963
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,8411,144
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 279173
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,7731,102
Scott, SkCanada 1,9841,233
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,573977
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,7071,061
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,062660
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,0292,504
Simcoe, OnCanada 874543
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 857533
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,4571,527
Smithers, BcCanada 3,2212,002
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,0831,295
Summerside, PeCanada 1,6751,041
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,8431,145
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,8511,151
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,9661,221
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,2193,865
SalCape Verde 6,5024,040
SantiagoChile 8,7395,430
SewellChile 8,8085,473
ShanghaiChina 11,2306,978
ShantouChina 12,2017,582
ShenyangChina 10,0676,256
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,5072,180
Simon BolivarColombia 3,7982,360
San JoseCosta Rica 3,7892,355
SibenikCroatia 7,5114,667
SplitCroatia 7,5604,698
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,6624,140
StudsgårdDenmark 6,3053,918
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,0681,906
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,2021,990
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,1321,946
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,0571,899
SamanaDominican Republic 3,1201,939
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,1671,968
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,0431,891
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,1391,950
San JuanDominican Republic 3,0831,916
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,2262,005
SanchezDominican Republic 3,1081,931
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,0361,887
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,0071,869
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,1741,972
San GabrielEcuador 4,8783,031
SalloumEgypt 9,0375,616
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,2475,746
SohagEgypt 9,8716,134
St. KatrineEgypt 9,8366,112
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,3912,107
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,9566,808
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,3803,965
StrasbourgFrance 6,6814,151
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,5193,429
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,2403,256
SukhumiGeorgia 8,9445,558
SchleswigGermany 6,4293,995
StuttgartGermany 6,7614,201
SamosGreece 8,6445,372
Skiros IslandGreece 8,3965,217
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,6515,376
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,2642,028
SiguiriGuinea 7,9984,970
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,2692,031
SzegedHungary 7,5784,709
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,3034,538
StykkisholmurIceland 4,3982,733
SagarIndia 12,2917,638
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,0966,895
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,6048,453
SemnanIran 10,2206,351
ShahroudIran 10,2036,341
ShirazIran 10,7726,694
ShannonIreland 5,4373,379
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,9934,345
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,6604,760
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,9514,941
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,1164,422
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,2524,506
Scuro MountainItaly 7,8634,886
SigonellaItaly 7,9094,914
SassandraIvory Coast 8,7405,431
SagaJapan 10,7096,655
SaigoJapan 10,2956,397
SakaiJapan 10,3646,440
SakataJapan 9,7556,062
SapporoJapan 9,2975,777
SaseboJapan 10,7416,674
SendaiJapan 9,7716,072
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,6546,621
ShimonosekiJapan 10,6166,597
ShinjoJapan 9,7506,059
ShionomisakiJapan 10,4656,503
ShirakawaJapan 9,9106,158
ShizuokaJapan 10,1996,338
SumotoJapan 10,4146,472
SuttsuJapan 9,3685,822
SuwaJapan 10,1096,282
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,6535,377
SavannakhetLaos 13,2118,210
SiauliaiLithuania 7,0424,376
SiluteLithuania 6,9934,346
SkopjeMacedonia 7,9914,966
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,6499,103
SalimaMalawi 13,4188,338
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,0048,702
SibuMalaysia 14,5979,071
SanMali 8,2015,096
SegouMali 8,0915,028
SikassoMali 8,2835,147
St. BrandonMauritius 15,5009,632
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,2402,013
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,0306,233
SainshandMongolia 10,0186,225
SafiMorocco 6,5204,051
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,6364,124
SittweMyanmar 12,8818,004
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,6688,494
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,9833,718
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,4703,399
SaiqOman 11,6427,235
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,0587,493
SurOman 11,7797,320
SialkotPakistan 11,2596,996
SibbiPakistan 11,3847,074
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,3555,192
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,6784,150
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,2918,259
SandomierzPoland 7,3414,562
SniezkaPoland 7,0124,358
SuwalkiPoland 7,1544,446
SzczecinPoland 6,7754,210
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,2473,882
Santa MariaPortugal 5,0093,113
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,3502,082
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,5729,676
Satu MareRomania 7,6194,734
SibiuRomania 7,8394,871
SulinaRomania 8,2005,095
SadrinskRussia 8,5075,286
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,0514,382
SalekhardRussia 7,4904,654
SaratovRussia 8,3955,217
SejmcanRussia 7,0904,406
SelagoncyRussia 7,6454,751
Simusir IslandRussia 8,4715,264
SkovorodinoRussia 8,7765,454
SmolenskRussia 7,5354,683
SociRussia 8,8435,495
SortovalaRussia 6,9354,309
SuntarRussia 8,0394,996
SurgutRussia 8,1525,066
SverdlovskRussia 8,3545,191
SyktyvkarRussia 7,6144,732
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,5382,198
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,1156,286
SeychellesSeychelles 14,1868,816
SingaporeSingapore 14,8929,254
SliacSlovakia 7,3494,567
SeoulSouth Korea 10,3916,457
SineijuSouth Korea 10,2126,346
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,2643,893
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,3693,958
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,2373,876
SevilleSpain 6,4484,007
SennarSudan 11,1106,904
ShambatSudan 10,8556,745
ShendiSudan 10,8286,729
StenseleSweden 6,1753,837
StockholmSweden 6,5634,078
StorlienSweden 6,0613,767
SundsvallSweden 6,3373,938
SantisSwitzerland 6,8684,268
SongeaTanzania 13,2598,239
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,1518,172
SongkhlaThailand 14,2968,884
Suphan BuriThailand 13,4928,384
Surat ThaniThailand 14,0928,757
SurinThailand 13,4128,334
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,8495,499
SokodeTogo 9,0095,598
SfaxTunisia 7,8174,858
SousseTunisia 7,7354,806
SamsunTurkey 8,8715,512
SiirtTurkey 9,4615,879
SivasTurkey 9,0425,619
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,4346,484
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,7283,559
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,3743,340
SarataUkraine 8,1245,048
SarnyUkraine 7,5504,692
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,4675,261
SumyUkraine 7,9734,955
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,3207,034
SaltoUruguay 8,8265,484
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,0851,917
Safford, AzUsa 2,4811,542
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,035643
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,7991,118
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 736458
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,115693
Saint Peter, MnUsa 720447
Salem, InUsa 562349
Salem, OrUsa 2,9911,858
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,2331,387
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,9521,213
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,0011,243
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,0461,893
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,1961,986
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,3512,082
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,2182,000
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 707439
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,1941,985
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,1791,976
Santuck, ScUsa 1,033642
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 282175
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,360845
Scott City, KsUsa 1,496930
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,529950
Scottsburg, InUsa 562349
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,8931,798
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,8931,797
Sedan, KsUsa 1,214754
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,8561,775
Selma, AlUsa 1,346836
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,038645
Seymour, InUsa 562349
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 667415
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,7421,083
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,496930
Sioux City, IaUsa 939583
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 942586
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 277172
Southport, NcUsa 1,265786
Sparta, IlUsa 760472
Spencer, WvUsa 648403
Spickard, MoUsa 830516
Spokane, WaUsa 2,5341,575
Spooner, WiUsa 579360
Springfield, IlUsa 601374
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,033642
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,7793,591
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 736457
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 735457
Stambaugh, MiUsa 367228
Stamford, CtUsa 961597
State College, PaUsa 686426
State University, MsUsa 1,271790
State University, NmUsa 2,3331,449
Staunton, VaUsa 818508
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,8331,139
Steffenville, MoUsa 729453
Stockton, CaUsa 3,0931,922
Storm Lake, IaUsa 839521
Storrs, CtUsa 1,066662
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,262785
Summerville, ScUsa 1,291802
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,7391,702
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 867539
Syracuse, NeUsa 961597
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 722449
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,3006,400
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,2002,610
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,3612,710
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,9663,086
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,7054,167
SocotraYemen 12,4707,749
SenangaZambia 12,6947,888
SerenjeZambia 13,0348,099
SeshekeZambia 12,8778,002
SolweziZambia 12,6507,861


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -